Born in Zagreb on July 6, 1947. After graduating form high-school she went to university and in 1970 graduated from the Academy of Dramatic Arts in Zagreb. From 1970 to 1978 she was a member of the Marin Držić Theatre in Dubrovnik. From 1978 to 1984 she worked as a free-lance artist. From 1984 until now she is a member of Gavella theatre ensemble.

Beside performing in her parent playhouses she performed at the Dubrovnik Summer Festival, The Split Summer Festival, Ulysses Theatre in Brijuni, Lošinj Summer, Pula Summer and as a guest star in CNTs – Zagreb, Osijek and the &TD Theatre.

She worked with the directors: Petar Veček, Ivica Kunčević, Vlado Habunek, Petar Selem, Tomislav Radić, Borislav Mrkšić, Vladimir Gerić, Joško Juvančić, Ars Jovanović, Lenka Udovički, Matko Sršen, Jagoda Buić, Marino Carić, Ivica Boban, Radovan Marčić, Mišo Martinović, Miro Međimurec, Božidar Violić, Tomislav Pavković, Mladen Škiljan, David Monctor Samorai, Zlatko Vitez, Rade Šerbedžija and Eduard Tomičić Buntauli.

Roles in the plays from the world's literature:

• Eshil: Orestija - KLITEMNESTRA
• Euripid: Ifigenija u Aulidi - KLITEMNESTRA
• Euripid: Ifigenija na Tauridi - IFIGENIJA
• Euripid: Medeja - ŽENA KORINTSKA / KOROVOĐA
• Sofoklo: Elektra - ELEKTRA
• W. Shakespeare: Macbeth - LADY MACBETH
• W. Shakespeare: Richard III - KRALJICA ELIZABETA
• W. Shakespeare: Hamlet - KRALJICA GERTRUDA
• J. Racine: Fedra - AFRODITA
• J. B. P. Moliere: Mizantrop - SELIMENA
• J. B. P. Moliere: Škola za žene - AGNES
• J. B. P. Moliere: Skapenove spletke - DORIMENA
• P.C de C. de Marivaux: Dvostruka nevjera - LISETTE
• H. von Kleist: Princ Homburški - VELIKA KNEGINJA
• C. Goldoni: Kafetarija - MALČIKA
• H. Ibsen Stupovi društva: - GOSPOĐA RUMMEL
• A. P.Čehov : Galeb - IRINA NIKOLAJEVNA ARKADINA
• A. P.Čehov: Tri sestre - IRINA
• A. P. Čehov: Ivanov - ZINAIDA SAVIŠNA
• F. M. Dostojevski: Braća Karamazovi - GRUŠENJKA
• A. Jarry: Kralj Ubu - BOLESLAV
• J. Anouilhe: Poziv u dvorac - DIJANA
• B.Brecht: Ball - SOFIJA
• B. Brecht: Majka hrabrost - IVETTE
• S. Beckett: Svršetak igre - NELLY
• E. de Fillippo: Cilindar - RITA
• J. P. Sartre: Prljave ruke - OLGA
• P. Weis: Marat-Sade - SIMMONE EVERARD
• T. Bernhardt: Trg heroja - HEDVIG
• Goldman: Lav u zimi - ALIS
• T. Hampton: Opasne veze - MARKIZA de MERTEUILHE
• J. Murrell: Sarah Bernhardt - SARAH BERNHARDT

Roles in the plays from Croatian literature:

• M. Marulić: Judita - JUDITA
• F.Vodarić: Muka - MARIJA MAJKA BOŽJA
• M. Krleža: Gospoda Glembajevi - BARUNICA CASTELLI
• M. Krleža: U Agoniji - LAURA LEMBACH
• M. Krleža: Povratak Filipa Latinovića - PATRICIJA BALOČANSKI
• M. Krleža: Kroatenlager - MATI
• M. J. Zagorka : Tajna krvavog mosta - GROFICA DRAŠKOVIĆ
• I. Vojnović: Suton - ORE
• I. Vojnović: Ekvinocio - ANICA
• I. Vojnović: Prolog nenapisane drame - KNEGINJA TARAKANOVA
• J. P. Kamov: Mamino srce - MIMI
• Nepoznati autor: Gospar Pero Požuda - ANICA
• S. Kolar: Breza - REZA TURKOVIĆ
• M. Božić: Devet gomolja - ANKA
• F. Šehović: Kurve - ERŽIKA
• F. Šehović: Ereditat - ENI
• B. Vujičić: Crkveni miš - LULA
• B. Vujičić: Hrvatski slavuj - BELA KRLEŽA
• A. Bukvić: Stanovnici sna - IJA
• L. Paljetak: Govori mi o Augusti - AUGUSTA
• L. Paljetak: Zvjezdana prašina - ALMA
• I. Kušan: Svrha od slobode - SOFIJA
• V. Stoisavljević: Katarina Zrinska od Frankopana - KATARINA ZRINSKA

Made a dozen TV dramas and over 700 radiodramas.

Awards:
ORLANDO – Dubrovnik Summer Festival – Sofoklo:“Elektra“ - ELEKTRA
THE GOLDEN PLAQUETE for the best performance - Croatian Theatre Meetings -Slavonski brod - Shakespeare: LADY MACBETH
MARUL – Marulić Days - L. Paljetak: "Posljednji majski cvijet" – ONA
MARUL - Marulić Days - S. Šnajder - "Stvor" – STVOR

Next on the repertoire

no photo

Friday, 04. October 20:00 h

no photo

Saturday, 05. October 20:00 h

no photo

Monday, 07. October 20:00 h